Bali Trekking Sunrise and Pakerisan River Tubing Tour

Bali is a really pretty island with a world-class tourist’s destination and it is also known as one of the best places on earth for having a vacation. Bali offers so many unique things, especially about the harmony that is may be difficult to find in the other places in this world. The local people of Bali keep their culture and tradition really well, but on the other side, they also welcome modern things.

When we talk about the destinations in Bali, you will have a lot of options. The two interesting activities that you can try are the Bali Trekking Sunrise and the Bali Tubing Tour. Bali trekking to watch a beautiful sunrise view is done in Mount Batur, an active volcano mountain that is located in Kintamani, Bali. This mountain is a perfect location for trekking because it has the perfect terrain and also the breathtaking view. In addition, this mountain is also suitable for a beginner because it is not too high.

Meanwhile, the Bali tubing activity will be done in the Pakerisan River. This river is located in the Tampaksiring Village, Gianyar, Bali. In this place, you can explore the river by using the tube together with the other participants. It will be a fun and memorable vacation in Bali.

Adventurous Trekking Activity in Mount Batur

Bali Mount Batur Trekking - Guest 95171First of all, you have to get ready to do the Bali Trekking in Mount Batur. This mountain is an active volcano that is located in Kintamani, Bali. Because it is a plateau area, you will get the wonderful panorama there and also the fresh and cold air to make this trekking journey is more comfortable.

During the trekking journey, you will be accompanied by the professional guides that will lead you to pass the right track and also give a lot of information about Bali and this Bali Trekking Sunrise. Along with your journey, you will see many different things such as the local people plantation where Kintamani is known as one of the areas in Bali that are blessed with the fertile soil. That is why you will see some healthy plants there such as the cabbages, chilies, onion and etc.

The other thing that you can enjoy is the local people villages. There you can see how the local people design their houses, how they do their daily activities, culture, traditions, and business. You can even talk to them or communicate with them because most of the local people there are so friendly to the tourists. Friendliness is one of the reasons why the tourists love this island.

Witnessing the Amazing Sunrise at the Peak of the Mountain

Bali Mount Batur Sunrise Trekking - Gallery 092002179The main attraction of this Bali Trekking journey is witnessing the sunrise view at the peak of Mount Batur. The Mount Batur is 1717 meters high and you just need for about 1.5 – 2 hours for trekking this mountain. That is why the Bali Trekking sunrise moment will be started really early in the morning for about at around 03.30 am – 04.00 am in the morning. Mount Batur is not so high that makes it also perfect for the beginner trekker.

The adventurous experience can be gotten from the terrain or track that you will pass along this trekking journey. Various kinds of terrains can be gotten there such as the sandy, rocky and many more again. Although the track is challenging, it is quite comfortable for the trekker. The guide who will accompany you during the Bali trekking will make it is easier and more comfortable too.

When you reach the peak, get ready to be amazed by the sunrise. You will see the sun that comes slowly from its place with its beautiful red and yellow shine. It can be one of the most beautiful sunrise views that you have ever seen in your life. It will be more beautiful with the combination of the cloud overlay and also the wonderful green nature surround.

Bali Tubing Tour in Pakerisan River

Bali Pakerisan Tubing Adventure Tour - Gallery 10260217After joining the Bali Trekking activity, you can also try the other unique and interesting vacation option in Bali. It is the Bali Tubing that is done in the Pakerisan River. River tubing is a fun free sliding experience in the river by using the mini boat that is made from rubber. The Pakerisan River itself is located in Gianyar, Bali.

The duration of this activity is for about an hour 45 minutes with total 7 rapids that you will pass. Along the journey, you will also watch some waterfalls that will make the nuance are more interesting. What you can do next during this Bali River Tubing is visiting the Tirta Geroh or the holy water. The guide will tell all the information that you need to know during this Bali Tubing Tour.

In the middle of this tubing tour, you will also pass the Lazy River that is located at the end of the activity. This Lazy River is the perfect location for having relaxed and chill after passing 7 rapids. Well, it is not the end by the way. Why? It is because you will experience the Fun Game of Water Slide at the end of this journey.

Prices

Individual:

  • Adult: IDR 1.100.000 / person (Minimum 2 persons)
  • Children (7 – 12 years old): IDR 975.000 / person

Group: IDR 1.000.000 / person (Minimum 10 persons)

What is Included

Trekking:

  • Mineral Water
  • Entrance Fee For Mount Batur Trekking
  • Breakfast on The Top of Mount Batur
  • Professional Trekking Guide
  • Flashlight
  • Parking Fee
  • Government Tax and Service Charge

Tubing:

  • Mineral Water
  • Coffee or Tea
  • Safety Equipment (Helm, Live Jacket)
  • Professional Tubing Guide
  • Lunch
  • Towel
  • Shower Room
  • Change Room
  • Insurance coverage
  • Government Tax and Service Charge
Transportation Services

SHARED TRANSPORT (Hotel Pick Up & Transfer, Included: Driver & Gasoline)

  • Air-Conditioned Vehicle: IDR 200.000 / person

PRIVATE TRANSPORT (Included: Driver & Gasoline)

  • Family Car (Toyota Avanza, Daihatsu Xenia, or Suzuki APV. Passenger: Max. 5 persons): IDR 650.000 / unit
  • Mini Bus (Isuzu Elf. Passenger: Max. 10 persons):IDR 2.300.000 / unit
  • Bus (28 Seat): IDR 4.000.000 / unit

The price above is only for picking up the guest on some hotels around the Kuta, Legian, Seminyak, Tanjung Benoa, Jimbaran, Nusa Dua, Canggu, Denpasar, Sanur, and Ubud. The price is different for the other areas.

Pick Up Time

Morning Trip (Early Morning):

  • Nusa Dua and Jimbaran: 01.00 – 01.15
  • Kuta, Seminyak, Legian: 01.15 – 01.30
  • Canggu: 01.15 – 01.30
  • Sanur: 01.30 – 01.45
  • Ubud: 01.45 – 02.00
Itinerary

Morning Trip:

  • 01.00 – 02.00 (Early Morning): Depart or pick up time (subject on your hotel location)
  • 03.15: Arrived at the starting point trekking
  • 05.30: Arrived on the top of Mount Batur (Simple Breakfast)
  • 07.00: Coming back down the mountain
  • 08.30: Soaking at the Natural Hot Spring (additional charge)
  • 09.30: Transfer to Tubing Tour Start Point
  • 10.30: Enjoy Bali Pakerisan Tubing Adventure Tour (2 hours)
  • 12.30: Arrive at the finish point, take towel, shower and changes.
  • 13.00: Lunch
  • 14.00: Transfer to your hotel
What to Bring
  • Short pants and a swimsuit
  • A change of dry clothes
  • Sunscreen
  • Hat
  • Sport shoes or strapped sandals
  • Extra money
Terms & Conditions
  • Reservations or bookings should be made by Booking Form
  • Fill the Booking Form provide and make sure you put valid email address, so we can reply after received your Tour or Activity booking request.
  • After we received your Tour or Activity booking request we will reconfirm again your booking request, to make sure all request is correct.
  • Payment is Cash Payment
  • Payment will collected on departure with our driver
  • Payment with other currency will convert based on daily exchange rate
  • Cancellation fee to 50% of the total payment will be charged if a confirmed booking is cancelled within one day prior to clients pick up
  • No-Show will be charge of 100% of the total payment

Note: Term & condition for group bookings (over 10 persons) are regulated differently

Bali Mount Batur Sunrise Trekking - Gallery 101720181
Bali Mount Batur Sunrise Trekking - Gallery 01200217
Bali Mount Batur Trekking - Guest 95173
Bali Mount Batur Sunrise Trekking - Gallery 02200217
Bali Mount Batur Sunrise Trekking - Gallery 02200217
Bali Mount Batur Trekking - Guest 95172
Bali Mount Batur Sunrise Trekking - Gallery 03200217
Bali Mount Batur Sunrise Trekking - Gallery 03200217
Bali Mount Batur Sunrise Trekking - Gallery 06200217
Bali Pakerisan Tubing Adventure Tour - Gallery 05260217
Bali Pakerisan Tubing Adventure Tour - Gallery 03260217
Bali Pakerisan Tubing Adventure Tour - Gallery 02260217
Bali Pakerisan Tubing Adventure Tour - Gallery 08260217
Bali Pakerisan Tubing Adventure Tour - Gallery 07260217
Bali Pakerisan Tubing Adventure Tour - Gallery 03260217
Bali Pakerisan Tubing Adventure Tour - Gallery 06260217
Bali Pakerisan Tubing Adventure Tour - Gallery 12260217
Bali Pakerisan Tubing Adventure Tour - Gallery 01260217
Booking Form: Bali Trekking Sunrise and Pakerisan River Tubing Tour

* Indicates Required Field

Google Rating & Review

Google Rating
4.7

Promo Price

Bali Car Charter With Driver - Avanza or Xenia - Promo 270417

Most Popular

Customer Reviews

Volcano sunrise trekking was amazing, an unforgettable experience. It was much harder than we anticipated but worth pushing ourselves for the memory, thank youread more
Bronwyn Vigilante
Bronwyn Vigilante
22:19 25 Jun 19
Best Provider Adventure Tour or Activity in Bali. Best Price & Friendly staff.
Ketut Ani
Ketut Ani
09:18 14 Sep 18
Great place to go lots to do. Something different . Will visit again x
ann metcalfe
ann metcalfe
07:01 02 Sep 18
Highly recommend a visit, great value for money and an unforgettable experience. Staff exceptionally friendly and helpful. Everything was great.read more
Ron Payne
Ron Payne
03:16 01 Sep 18
Me and my son did the ATV Quade bikes and absolutely loved it! Staff were amazing to deal with and would highly recommend for anyone to have their activities organised via Bali adventure camp. We will definitely be booking with them again for our other activities.read more
Charlene Ainsworth
Charlene Ainsworth
11:31 31 Aug 18
My family and i enjoyed the buggys and absolutely loved the white water rafting!! we cant wait to come back and do it again!! Highly recommend!! The staff are awesome and made sure we had the best time!read more
Tabitha Ryan
Tabitha Ryan
10:22 31 Aug 18
We had a wonderful time at Bali adventure park.
michelle cottingham
michelle cottingham
07:49 31 Aug 18
I visited this site with my partner in June 2017. We were surprised at how easy everything was to organise and everybody we dealt with was very friendly. The price is good value for money and the experience is unforgettable, I would thoroughly recommend this to other travellers in the area. 10/10 service 🙂read more
Amy O
Amy O
13:43 17 Jul 17
Amazing. Something to tick off the bucket list. Professional and attentive staff. Bikes aren't 5 star, but part of the character of Bali. Must do!!read more
Kieran Richards
Kieran Richards
10:37 05 Jul 17
I would recommend all people who I know to get a business plan done here. Thank you so much.
Dorothy Hunter
Dorothy Hunter
17:51 11 Jun 17
Overall the experience was great, the driver was really friendly and flexible, the guide was good too. However I would like to comment that the 'lunch buffet' given for the White Water Rafting was not up to standard. My friends and I had food poisoning shortly after consuming the food that was served during lunch. Maybe you should look into the hygiene of the food as there were flies all over.read more
Joey Tan
Joey Tan
17:56 07 Jun 17
It is a very good experience from the start till to end all thanks to our friendly driver and guide. The only down side which is not their fault is the lack of toilets. Thank you for everything.read more
Yu Xin
Yu Xin
07:32 02 Jun 17
I was picked up by a friendly driver early in the morning. I was guided to the top of Mount Batur by an excellent guide. His name is Arto. And the most beautiful, breakfast while enjoying the sunrise at the top of Mount Batur. When the sun has shone brightly, we go down the mountain, then enjoy a soak in a pool of natural hot springs.read more
Ani Antari
Ani Antari
19:41 20 May 17
Very organized and professional. Totally loved it. Really thanks !!
Job Jasi
Job Jasi
07:11 16 May 17
Amazing work. Highly recommended. Thanks
Marish Devit
Marish Devit
07:03 16 May 17
I cannot say enough good things about them. They are simply the best fit for my project and I'm happy to work with them.
Ron Dessi
Ron Dessi
06:55 16 May 17
Great job and looking forward for more projects in the future. Thanks
Kar Lin
Kar Lin
06:46 16 May 17
When i holiday with my friends, i took outdoor adventure ATV ride in Bongkasa. Amazing experience riding on all terrain. Around 2 hours challenging track the rice fields, jungle, rivers and traditional Bali village. FUN and EXCITING.Will suggest to friends and recommended.read more
dyah viber
dyah viber
10:21 09 May 17
A memorable experience, as I was with family cycling in Ubud. The atmosphere and scenery of the village are beautiful, and we have seen the life of the local community closely. The guide was excellent, he guided us in such a nice way.read more
Bus Lie
Bus Lie
20:57 08 May 17
as per guest experience they was very happy and satisfied , guide are friendly and very helpful , they had unforgettable trekking experience. thank you for your team. RECOMMENDEDread more
Agung Semara putra
Agung Semara putra
10:59 07 May 17
The Best Eco Cyling Tours in Bali
Sang Ketut Oka
Sang Ketut Oka
05:21 07 May 17
What other activities are available besides Bali Trekking Sunrise and Pakerisan River Tubing Tour ?
Bali White Water Rafting Tours - Header Image 180117
Bali White Water Rafting Tours Telaga Waja River - Link to Page 02010217
Bali Eco Cycling Tours
Bali Camping Vacation or Incentive Trip - Header Image
Bali ATV Ride or Quad Adventure Tours
Bali Paintball Adventure Tours - Header Image 050317

Bali Adventure Camp

Call or WhatsApp:
+6282266067575

Marketing Office
Jalan Batuyang G Pipit IIA, No.15,
Batubulan, Gianyar,
Bali. 80582

info@baliadventurecamp.com