Bali Sunrise Trekking & Wake Bali ATV Ride Tour

Bali is blessed with a really beautiful nature that makes a lot of people address this island as the ‘island of paradise’. There are so many kinds of the great journey that you can take in Bali such as exploring the mountain, beaches, waterfall, hills, and many more again. That is why the kinds of activity tours in Bali are also varied.

There are two kinds of interesting tours that you can take in order to explore Bali’s nature in a more complete way. Those tours are the Bali Sunrise Trekking tour and the Bali ATV Ride Tour. Joining these tours will make you are able to enjoy a lot of excitements such as exploring the countryside peaceful nature, see its social life, cultural aspects and etc. 

The Bali Sunrise Trekking tour will be done at Mount Batur, an active volcano mountain that is located in Kintamani, Bali. This is a popular mountain among the tourists and this mountain is also perfect for the beginner or professional trekker.  Meanwhile, the Wake Bali ATV Ride tour will make you have the memorable and fun hours by riding the ATV or All Terrain Vehicle. This tour will be done in the Keramas Village and at the end of the tour, you can visit the Keramas Beach.

Get the Magical BALI Sunrise at Mount Batur

Bali Mount Batur Sunrise Trekking - Gallery 101720181Mount Batur is an active volcano mountain that is located in Kintamani, Bali. This mountain is not too high or it is around 1717 meters high. It means that you just need for about 2 hours long to trek this mountain. That is why we can say that this Bali Sunrise Trekking is also suitable for the beginner trekkers because the track itself is quite comfortable and you don’t need to a long time to climb this mountain.

Although the Bali Sunrise trekking is quite comfortable for the beginner trekker, you will also get the different terrains such as the rocky terrain, sandy terrain and many more again. After about 2 hours trekking, you will reach the peak of this mountain. Get ready to be amazed by the magical Bali sunrise view that can be one of the best that you have ever seen. That sunrise view will be combined with the cloud overlay and the green nature surround.

One more thing, from that peak you can also able to watch the Rinjani Mountain in Lombok and Mount Agung from the distance that makes this Bali Sunrise Trekking tour is one of the best journeys that you should try in Bali.

The Wonderful Panorama along the Bali Sunrise Trekking Journey

Bali Mount Batur Sunrise Trekking - Gallery 101720182Along the two hours of this Bali Sunrise trekking trip, you will not get bored because the panorama is so beautiful. During the trekking moment, you can watch so many fertile plantations that are cultivated by the local people there. Some vegetables are plants are planted there such as the cabbage, chilies, onion and many more again. It is also okay to talk with the farmers during this Mt. Batur Sunrise Trekking journey because they are so friendly to the tourists.

Besides watching the green plantations, the nature in Kintamani is also so beautiful. It is because Kintamani is located in the highland area. You will also pass some local people houses and it is the best moment to see the social culture life there and watch the local people houses’ design. You may also see how the local people there do their daily activities, business or maybe do their tradition.

Along with this Bali Sunrise Trekking journey, you will be accompanied by the professional and skillful guide who will show you the right track and make sure that you will get the best Bali Sunrise journey. The guide will also share some information about Bali, especially about the sunrise trekking at Mount Batur.

Enjoy some Hours of Fun with the Wake Bali ATV Ride Tour

Bali Wake ATV Ride - Link to Page 050217After having the amazing Bali Sunrise trekking experience, the excitement will be continued by trying the Bali ATV Ride tour. Just it is named in this ATV Ride tour, you will be able to ride the ATV or All Terrain Vehicle. This vehicle is like a tractor and it is so fun to ride this vehicle. You can do the single riding or Tandem which means you can ride the ATV with your friend.

You will be accompanied to explore the countryside track in the Keramas Village, Gianyar Bali for about 40 minutes from Sanur. In this Wake Bali ATV Ride tour you will pass some interesting tracks such as the muddy path and enjoy the green nature on your right and left side. The main attraction or the most interesting track that you will pass is the small river with the slow water flow. You can try to manage your ATV to pass this river.

At the end of this Wake Bali ATV Ride Tour, you will be accompanied to visit the Keramas Beach. You can ride the ATV freely there and riding the ATV on the beach can be the unique experience for a wonderful vacation in Bali

Prices

Individual:

  • Single: IDR 1.450.000 / person (Minimum 2 persons)
  • Tandem: IDR 2.400.000 (2 persons)

Group (Minimum 10 persons): 

  • Single: IDR 1.425.000 / person
  • Tandem: IDR 2.250.000 (2 persons)
What is Included

Trekking:

  • Mineral Water
  • Entrance Fee For Mount Batur Trekking
  • Breakfast on The Top of Mount Batur
  • Professional Trekking Guide
  • Flashlight
  • Parking Fee
  • Government Tax and Service Charge

ATV Ride:

  • Mineral Water
  • Welcome Drink
  • Safety Equipment (Helm)
  • Professional ATV Guide
  • Lunch
  • Towel
  • Shower Room
  • Change Room
  • Insurance coverage
  • Government Tax and Service Charge
Transportation Services

SHARED TRANSPORT (Hotel Pick Up & Transfer, Included: Driver & Gasoline)

  • Air-Conditioned Vehicle: IDR 200.000 / person

PRIVATE TRANSPORT (Included: Driver & Gasoline)

  • Family Car (Toyota Avanza, Daihatsu Xenia, or Suzuki APV. Passenger: Max. 5 persons): IDR 650.000 / unit
  • Mini Bus (Isuzu Elf. Passenger: Max. 10 persons):IDR 2.300.000 / unit
  • Bus (28 Seat): IDR 4.000.000 / unit

The price above is only for picking up the guest on some hotels around the Kuta, Legian, Seminyak, Tanjung Benoa, Jimbaran, Nusa Dua, Canggu, Denpasar, Sanur, and Ubud. The price is different for the other areas.

Pick Up Time

Morning Trip (Early Morning):

  • Nusa Dua and Jimbaran: 01.00 – 01.15
  • Kuta, Seminyak, Legian: 01.15 – 01.30
  • Canggu: 01.15 – 01.30
  • Sanur: 01.30 – 01.45
  • Ubud: 01.45 – 02.00
Itinerary

Morning Trip:

  • 01.00 – 02.00 (Early Morning): Depart or pick up time (subject on your hotel location)
  • 03.15: Arrived at the starting point trekking
  • 05.30: Arrived on the top of Mount Batur (Simple Breakfast)
  • 07.00: Coming back down the mountain
  • 08.30: Soaking at the Natural Hot Spring (additional charge)
  • 09.30: Transfer to ATV Ride Tour Start Point
  • 11.00: Enjoy Taro ATV Ride Tour (1,5 hours)
  • 12.30: Arrive at the finish point, take towel, shower and changes.
  • 13.00: Lunch
  • 14.00: Transfer to your hotel
What to Bring
  • Short pants and a swimsuit
  • A change of dry clothes
  • Sunscreen
  • Hat
  • Sport shoes or strapped sandals
  • Extra money
Terms & Conditions
  • Reservations or bookings should be made by Booking Form
  • Fill the Booking Form provide and make sure you put valid email address, so we can reply after received your Tour or Activity booking request.
  • After we received your Tour or Activity booking request we will reconfirm again your booking request, to make sure all request is correct.
  • Payment is Cash Payment
  • Payment will collected on departure with our driver
  • Payment with other currency will convert based on daily exchange rate
  • Cancellation fee to 50% of the total payment will be charged if a confirmed booking is cancelled within one day prior to clients pick up
  • No-Show will be charge of 100% of the total payment

Note: Term & condition for group bookings (over 10 persons) are regulated differently

Bali Mount Batur Sunrise Trekking - Gallery 01200217
Bali Mount Batur Sunrise Trekking - Gallery 01200217
Bali Mount Batur Trekking - Guest 95172
Bali Mount Batur Sunrise Trekking - Gallery 02200217
Bali Mount Batur Sunrise Trekking - Gallery 02200217
Bali Mount Batur Trekking - Guest 95173
Bali Mount Batur Sunrise Trekking - Gallery 03200217
Bali Mount Batur Sunrise Trekking - Gallery 03200217
Bali Mount Batur Trekking - Guest 95171
Bali Wake ATV Ride Adventure Tours - Gallery 0100217
Bali Wake ATV Ride Adventure Tours 17111812
Bali Wake ATV Ride Adventure Tours - Gallery 0400217
Bali Wake ATV Ride Adventure Tours - Gallery 0200217
Bali Wake ATV Ride Adventure Tours 17111813
Bali Wake ATV Ride Adventure Tours - Gallery 0500217
Bali Wake ATV Ride Adventure Tours - Gallery 0300217
Bali Wake ATV Ride Adventure Tours 1711181
Bali Wake ATV Ride Adventure Tours - Gallery 0600217
Booking Form: Bali Sunrise Trekking & Wake Bali ATV Ride Tour

* Indicates Required Field

Google Rating & Review

Google Rating
4.7

Promo Price

Bali Car Charter With Driver - Avanza or Xenia - Promo 270417

Customer Reviews

Volcano sunrise trekking was amazing, an unforgettable experience. It was much harder than we anticipated but worth pushing ourselves for the memory, thank youread more
Bronwyn Vigilante
Bronwyn Vigilante
22:19 25 Jun 19
Best Provider Adventure Tour or Activity in Bali. Best Price & Friendly staff.
Ketut Ani
Ketut Ani
09:18 14 Sep 18
Great place to go lots to do. Something different . Will visit again x
ann metcalfe
ann metcalfe
07:01 02 Sep 18
Highly recommend a visit, great value for money and an unforgettable experience. Staff exceptionally friendly and helpful. Everything was great.read more
Ron Payne
Ron Payne
03:16 01 Sep 18
Me and my son did the ATV Quade bikes and absolutely loved it! Staff were amazing to deal with and would highly recommend for anyone to have their activities organised via Bali adventure camp. We will definitely be booking with them again for our other activities.read more
Charlene Ainsworth
Charlene Ainsworth
11:31 31 Aug 18
My family and i enjoyed the buggys and absolutely loved the white water rafting!! we cant wait to come back and do it again!! Highly recommend!! The staff are awesome and made sure we had the best time!read more
Tabitha Ryan
Tabitha Ryan
10:22 31 Aug 18
We had a wonderful time at Bali adventure park.
michelle cottingham
michelle cottingham
07:49 31 Aug 18
I visited this site with my partner in June 2017. We were surprised at how easy everything was to organise and everybody we dealt with was very friendly. The price is good value for money and the experience is unforgettable, I would thoroughly recommend this to other travellers in the area. 10/10 service 🙂read more
Amy O
Amy O
13:43 17 Jul 17
Amazing. Something to tick off the bucket list. Professional and attentive staff. Bikes aren't 5 star, but part of the character of Bali. Must do!!read more
Kieran Richards
Kieran Richards
10:37 05 Jul 17
I would recommend all people who I know to get a business plan done here. Thank you so much.
Dorothy Hunter
Dorothy Hunter
17:51 11 Jun 17
Overall the experience was great, the driver was really friendly and flexible, the guide was good too. However I would like to comment that the 'lunch buffet' given for the White Water Rafting was not up to standard. My friends and I had food poisoning shortly after consuming the food that was served during lunch. Maybe you should look into the hygiene of the food as there were flies all over.read more
Joey Tan
Joey Tan
17:56 07 Jun 17
It is a very good experience from the start till to end all thanks to our friendly driver and guide. The only down side which is not their fault is the lack of toilets. Thank you for everything.read more
Yu Xin
Yu Xin
07:32 02 Jun 17
I was picked up by a friendly driver early in the morning. I was guided to the top of Mount Batur by an excellent guide. His name is Arto. And the most beautiful, breakfast while enjoying the sunrise at the top of Mount Batur. When the sun has shone brightly, we go down the mountain, then enjoy a soak in a pool of natural hot springs.read more
Ani Antari
Ani Antari
19:41 20 May 17
Very organized and professional. Totally loved it. Really thanks !!
Job Jasi
Job Jasi
07:11 16 May 17
Amazing work. Highly recommended. Thanks
Marish Devit
Marish Devit
07:03 16 May 17
I cannot say enough good things about them. They are simply the best fit for my project and I'm happy to work with them.
Ron Dessi
Ron Dessi
06:55 16 May 17
Great job and looking forward for more projects in the future. Thanks
Kar Lin
Kar Lin
06:46 16 May 17
When i holiday with my friends, i took outdoor adventure ATV ride in Bongkasa. Amazing experience riding on all terrain. Around 2 hours challenging track the rice fields, jungle, rivers and traditional Bali village. FUN and EXCITING.Will suggest to friends and recommended.read more
dyah viber
dyah viber
10:21 09 May 17
A memorable experience, as I was with family cycling in Ubud. The atmosphere and scenery of the village are beautiful, and we have seen the life of the local community closely. The guide was excellent, he guided us in such a nice way.read more
Bus Lie
Bus Lie
20:57 08 May 17
as per guest experience they was very happy and satisfied , guide are friendly and very helpful , they had unforgettable trekking experience. thank you for your team. RECOMMENDEDread more
Agung Semara putra
Agung Semara putra
10:59 07 May 17
The Best Eco Cyling Tours in Bali
Sang Ketut Oka
Sang Ketut Oka
05:21 07 May 17
What other activities are available besides Bali Sunrise Trekking & Wake Bali ATV Ride Tour ?
Bali White Water Rafting Tours - Header Image 180117
Bali White Water Rafting Tours Telaga Waja River - Link to Page 02010217
Bali Eco Cycling Tours
Bali Camping Vacation or Incentive Trip - Header Image
Bali ATV Ride or Quad Adventure Tours
Bali Paintball Adventure Tours - Header Image 050317

Bali Adventure Camp

Call or WhatsApp:
+6282266067575

Marketing Office
Jalan Batuyang G Pipit IIA, No.15,
Batubulan, Gianyar,
Bali. 80582

info@baliadventurecamp.com