Ayung White Water Rafting Bali and ATV Ride Tour

White Water Rafting Bali is one of the popular activities in Bali that is always done by most of the tourists who come to this beautiful island. Actually, there are some rivers that can be done to do the rafting activity. One of those rivers is the Ayung River where this activity is known with the name of the Ayung White Water Rafting Bali. Rafting itself is an activity where you will use the rubber boat and exploring the rivers with its flowing water. It is a fun and adventurous activity to do, but quite safe as well.

The Ayung River itself offers the great scenery along the rafting journey. That is why the participants will not get bored along the rafting moment. After having the memorable and great rafting experience in the Ayung River, then the participants can do the BALI ATV Ride Tour where they will drive the ATV or All Terrain Vehicle in an adventurous track. The track is designed in the countryside and passes some green natures. This experience offers a new way of exploring the beautiful nature of Bali and it is also a great option to release some stressful feelings with the peaceful nuance of the rural areas.

Below is the further description about the White water rafting Bali and the Bali ATV Ride Tour, check this out.

Enjoy the Fun Rafting Activity in the Longest and Biggest River in Bali, the Ayung River

Bali White Water Rafting Tours Ayung River - Gallery 0901021789For your information, the Ayung River is the biggest and longest river in Bali where this river has pure water. In fact, the river flow there is not too strong and the rapids are also not too swooping. That is why the Ayung White Water Rafting Bali is special and it is grouped into the Level 2 River that is perfect for you the beginner and even for you who cannot swim. We can say that this white water rafting Bali is suitable for everyone. The age limitation for this rafting activity is 5 years old kids – 65 years old adult.

In this Ayung White Water Rafting Bali, you will use a rubber boat that can accommodate for about 6 adults and you will be accompanied by a guide as well. This activity needs the cooperation between the members. Furthermore, the rafting track that is used is 10km long from the starting point up to the finish point. It means that this white water rafting Bali needs for about 1.5 – 2 hours time duration. However, you will not get bored during the rafting activity because you can also witness the beautiful nature around the Ayung River that is so natural.

The Relief Panorama and Rice Field Overlay along the Rafting Journey

Bali White Water Rafting Tours Ayung River - Gallery 090102178We have stated before that this Ayung White Water Rafting Bali will not make you bored because it serves you with the stunning scenery along the rafting journey. For the example, you can watch the 1 km long wall in the side of this river that was crafted with the Ramayana Story. Besides that, you can also watch the rice paddies overlay in the left and right side of this river because the Ayung River itself is located in the rural areas. This condition makes the Ayung River has fresh air and peaceful nuance too.

We can inform you that the Ayung River offers the rafting activity that is more for the recreational aim. That is why you can watch so many different and unique things along the white water rafting Bali journey. For the example is the luxurious villa and resorts in the side of this river. There is also a spot where you can stop for a while. This spot is 4 meters high and you can jump from that spot to the water. The other thing that you can see is the small waterfall where you can take some pictures there and feel the natural massage from that waterfalls’ water in your head.

The Bali ATV Ride Tour Experience to Explore the Beautiful Nature of Bali

Bali Taro ATV Ride Adventure Tours - Gallery 161118Well, there is also some other activity that you have to try when you are in Bali, the BALI ATV Ride Tour. This trip will let you ride an ATV or the All Terrain Vehicle. It is like a motorcycle that has 4 wheels on it. Before that, you will get a briefing session from the guide about how to manage and control the ATV. After that, you can choose to have the Single or Tandem (two persons in an ATV) ride.

When everything is done it is the right time to start the Bali ATV Ride Tour by passing the track that is created. The track is made in a rural area where you will pass the rice paddies overlay, the local people’s houses and many more. Basically, this track is not too busy and noisy like the road that you can find in the city center. In addition, you can also get the adventurous feel by passing the rocky terrain and some muddy terrains as well.

You may not be worried about anything because during this Bali ATV Ride Tour you will be accompanied by the professional guide to show you the right track and ensure that this trip is ok.

Prices

Individual:

  • Single: IDR 1.100.000 / person (Minimum 2 persons)
  • Tandem: IDR 1.950.000 (2 persons)

Group (Minimum 10 persons): 

  • Single: IDR 1.075.000 / person
  • Tandem: IDR 1.800.000 (2 persons)
What is Included

Rafting:

  • Mineral Water
  • Coffee or Tea
  • Safety Equipment (Helm, Live Jacket)
  • Professional Rafting Guide
  • Lunch
  • Towel
  • Shower Room
  • Change Room
  • Insurance coverage
  • Government Tax and Service Charge

ATV Ride:

  • Mineral Water
  • Welcome Drink
  • Coffee or Tea Time at Balinese House
  • Safety Equipment (Helm)
  • Professional ATV Guide
  • Meal
  • Towel
  • Shower Room
  • Change Room
  • Insurance coverage
  • Government Tax and Service Charge
Transportation Services

SHARED TRANSPORT (Hotel Pick Up & Transfer, Included: Driver & Gasoline)

  • Air-Conditioned Vehicle: IDR 150.000 / person

PRIVATE TRANSPORT (Included: Driver & Gasoline)

  • Family Car (Toyota Avanza, Daihatsu Xenia, or Suzuki APV. Passenger: Max. 5 persons): IDR 600.000 / unit
  • Mini Bus (Isuzu Elf. Passenger: Max. 10 persons):IDR 2.200.000 / unit
  • Bus (28 Seat): IDR 3.800.000 / unit

The price above is only for picking up the guest on some hotels around the Kuta, Legian, Seminyak, Tanjung Benoa, Jimbaran, Nusa Dua, Canggu, Denpasar, Sanur, and Ubud. The price is different for the other areas.

Pick Up Time

Morning Trip:

  • Nusa Dua and Jimbaran: 08.00 – 08.15
  • Kuta, Seminyak, Legian: 08.00 – 08.15
  • Canggu: 08.00 – 08.15
  • Sanur: 08.30 – 08.45
  • Ubud: 09.00 – 09.15
Itinerary

Morning Trip:

  • 07:45 – 09:15 Depart or pick up time (subject on your hotel location)
  • 10.00: Enjoy Ayung River Rafting (2 hours)
  • 12.00: Arrive at the finish point, take towel, shower and changes.
  • 12.15: Lunch
  • 13.00: Transfer to Bali ATV Ride Start Point
  • 13.30: Enjoy Bali ATV Ride Adventure Tours (2 hours)
  • 15.30: Arrived at the finish point, take towel, shower and changes.
  • 16.30: Meal
  • 17.30: Transfer to your hotel
What to Bring
  • Short pants
  • A change of dry clothes
  • Sunscreen
  • Hat
  • Sport shoes or strapped sandals
  • Extra money
Terms & Conditions
  • Reservations or bookings should be made by Booking Form
  • Fill the Booking Form provide and make sure you put valid email address, so we can reply after received your Tour or Activity booking request.
  • After we received your Tour or Activity booking request we will reconfirm again your booking request, to make sure all request is correct.
  • Payment is Cash Payment
  • Payment will collected on departure with our driver
  • Payment with other currency will convert based on daily exchange rate
  • Cancellation fee to 50% of the total payment will be charged if a confirmed booking is cancelled within one day prior to clients pick up
  • No-Show will be charge of 100% of the total payment

Note: Term & condition for group bookings (over 10 persons) are regulated differently

Bali White Water Rafting Tours Ayung River - Gallery 090102175
Bali White Water Rafting Tours Ayung River - Gallery 090102174
Bali White Water Rafting Tours Ayung River - Gallery 090102172
Bali White Water Rafting Tours Ayung River - Gallery 090102172
Bali White Water Rafting Tours Ayung River - Gallery 090102171
Bali White Water Rafting Tours Ayung River - Gallery 09010218
Bali White Water Rafting Tours Ayung River - Gallery 07010218
Bali White Water Rafting Tours Ayung River - Gallery 07010218
Bali White Water Rafting Tours Ayung River - Gallery 08010218
Bali White Water Rafting Tours Ayung River - Gallery 05010218
Bali White Water Rafting Tours Ayung River - Gallery 0901021710
Bali White Water Rafting Tours Ayung River - Gallery 0901021710
Bali Taro ATV Ride Adventure Tours - Gallery 01100217
Bali Taro ATV Ride Adventure Tours - Gallery 04100217
Bali Taro ATV Ride Adventure Tours - Gallery 1611183
Bali Taro ATV Ride Adventure Tours - Gallery 02100217
Bali Taro ATV Ride Adventure Tours - Gallery 1611183
Bali Taro ATV Ride Adventure Tours - Gallery 1611182
Bali Taro ATV Ride Adventure Tours - Gallery 161118
Bali Pertiwi ATV Ride & Quad Adventure Tours - Gallery 061021017
Bali Taro ATV Ride Adventure Tours - Gallery 1611184
Booking Form: Ayung White Water Rafting Bali and ATV Ride Tour

* Indicates Required Field

Google Rating & Review

Google Rating
4.7

Promo Price

Bali Car Charter With Driver - Avanza or Xenia - Promo 270417

Most Popular

Bali Corporate or Company Team Building
Bali Corporate Team Building Activities Penglipuran Camp

Customer Reviews

Volcano sunrise trekking was amazing, an unforgettable experience. It was much harder than we anticipated but worth pushing ourselves for the memory, thank youread more
Bronwyn Vigilante
Bronwyn Vigilante
22:19 25 Jun 19
Best Provider Adventure Tour or Activity in Bali. Best Price & Friendly staff.
Ketut Ani
Ketut Ani
09:18 14 Sep 18
Great place to go lots to do. Something different . Will visit again x
ann metcalfe
ann metcalfe
07:01 02 Sep 18
Highly recommend a visit, great value for money and an unforgettable experience. Staff exceptionally friendly and helpful. Everything was great.read more
Ron Payne
Ron Payne
03:16 01 Sep 18
Me and my son did the ATV Quade bikes and absolutely loved it! Staff were amazing to deal with and would highly recommend for anyone to have their activities organised via Bali adventure camp. We will definitely be booking with them again for our other activities.read more
Charlene Ainsworth
Charlene Ainsworth
11:31 31 Aug 18
My family and i enjoyed the buggys and absolutely loved the white water rafting!! we cant wait to come back and do it again!! Highly recommend!! The staff are awesome and made sure we had the best time!read more
Tabitha Ryan
Tabitha Ryan
10:22 31 Aug 18
We had a wonderful time at Bali adventure park.
michelle cottingham
michelle cottingham
07:49 31 Aug 18
I visited this site with my partner in June 2017. We were surprised at how easy everything was to organise and everybody we dealt with was very friendly. The price is good value for money and the experience is unforgettable, I would thoroughly recommend this to other travellers in the area. 10/10 service 🙂read more
Amy O
Amy O
13:43 17 Jul 17
Amazing. Something to tick off the bucket list. Professional and attentive staff. Bikes aren't 5 star, but part of the character of Bali. Must do!!read more
Kieran Richards
Kieran Richards
10:37 05 Jul 17
I would recommend all people who I know to get a business plan done here. Thank you so much.
Dorothy Hunter
Dorothy Hunter
17:51 11 Jun 17
Overall the experience was great, the driver was really friendly and flexible, the guide was good too. However I would like to comment that the 'lunch buffet' given for the White Water Rafting was not up to standard. My friends and I had food poisoning shortly after consuming the food that was served during lunch. Maybe you should look into the hygiene of the food as there were flies all over.read more
Joey Tan
Joey Tan
17:56 07 Jun 17
It is a very good experience from the start till to end all thanks to our friendly driver and guide. The only down side which is not their fault is the lack of toilets. Thank you for everything.read more
Yu Xin
Yu Xin
07:32 02 Jun 17
I was picked up by a friendly driver early in the morning. I was guided to the top of Mount Batur by an excellent guide. His name is Arto. And the most beautiful, breakfast while enjoying the sunrise at the top of Mount Batur. When the sun has shone brightly, we go down the mountain, then enjoy a soak in a pool of natural hot springs.read more
Ani Antari
Ani Antari
19:41 20 May 17
Very organized and professional. Totally loved it. Really thanks !!
Job Jasi
Job Jasi
07:11 16 May 17
Amazing work. Highly recommended. Thanks
Marish Devit
Marish Devit
07:03 16 May 17
I cannot say enough good things about them. They are simply the best fit for my project and I'm happy to work with them.
Ron Dessi
Ron Dessi
06:55 16 May 17
Great job and looking forward for more projects in the future. Thanks
Kar Lin
Kar Lin
06:46 16 May 17
When i holiday with my friends, i took outdoor adventure ATV ride in Bongkasa. Amazing experience riding on all terrain. Around 2 hours challenging track the rice fields, jungle, rivers and traditional Bali village. FUN and EXCITING.Will suggest to friends and recommended.read more
dyah viber
dyah viber
10:21 09 May 17
A memorable experience, as I was with family cycling in Ubud. The atmosphere and scenery of the village are beautiful, and we have seen the life of the local community closely. The guide was excellent, he guided us in such a nice way.read more
Bus Lie
Bus Lie
20:57 08 May 17
as per guest experience they was very happy and satisfied , guide are friendly and very helpful , they had unforgettable trekking experience. thank you for your team. RECOMMENDEDread more
Agung Semara putra
Agung Semara putra
10:59 07 May 17
The Best Eco Cyling Tours in Bali
Sang Ketut Oka
Sang Ketut Oka
05:21 07 May 17
What other activities are available besides Ayung White Water Rafting Bali and ATV Ride Tour ?
Bali White Water Rafting Tours - Header Image 180117
Bali White Water Rafting Tours Telaga Waja River - Link to Page 02010217
Bali Eco Cycling Tours
Bali Camping Vacation or Incentive Trip - Header Image
Bali ATV Ride or Quad Adventure Tours
Bali Paintball Adventure Tours - Header Image 050317

Bali Adventure Camp

Call or WhatsApp:
+6282266067575

Marketing Office
Jalan Batuyang G Pipit IIA, No.15,
Batubulan, Gianyar,
Bali. 80582

info@baliadventurecamp.com