Bali Taro ATV Ride Adventure Tours

ATV in Bali that ATV Bali Taro Adventure (15 minutes from Ubud) has is the trip across Taro Village and the surroundings. The choice of riding is divided into two ways, single or tandem (you ride it with your friend at the back seat). The natural and pristine Taro Village scene will surely make your adventure more fun, because the track is not only off road and muddy track, but even crossing a river as the challenge. In just 30 minutes from the hustle bustle of Ubud City, the venue of the Bali ATV Taro Adventure is really convenient to visit.  Taro Village’s close location to Ubud area itself, has attract many tourist over the year to visit this beautiful village, especially those who spend their night at Ubud. So, for foreign and domestic visitors that choose the Adventure Program Package at Bali with Ubud as its main location, will not take a long time to reach this venue. The simplicity and humble atmosphere of the village combined with this fun, amazing adventure program has proven to attract many visitors and guest not only from Ubud area, but also from all over Bali’s tourist destination to experience ATV adventure at Bali Taro Adventure.

ATV Trip Through The Villages

Bali Taro ATV Ride Adventure Tours - Gallery 161118ATV ride on Taro Adventure Bali Tour are not just a trip through muddy track, but also many other challenges and beautiful scenery that guest can experience during their trip with this four wheeled small vehicle. After passing through a small and quiet village road that has mesmerizing green view on the left and right side of it, we will be taken to the main Taro Village’s Adventure areas where you have to ride on a river track, where the track itself has the same size as the ATV. We strongly recommended you to prepare your spare clothes if you choose this amazingly fun adventure package. To prevent your feet from dirt and sharp bushes, we have prepared boot as a standard operation procedure program.

Could Woman Participate in the ATV Adventure Activities?

Yes. Taro’s Bali Adventure with ATV Ride is not only designed for men. For every female that is mature enough to handle a motorbike could also participate in this sensational Adventure Activity with ATV ride. Of course the guidelines from our experienced instructor will be given before every activity start to ensure you understand the safety protocol and make sure your adventure go safely and fun. But if you still unsure of whether you could handle the steer of the ATV, we also offer the tandem option, where you could sit on the back seat and let your friend handle the wheel.

ATV Ride Package in Bali with Single or Tandem Option

Having adventure activity at Taro Village is the perfect choice for guest who would like to enjoy their vacation while they are staying at the tourist destination that has been known for its arts and cultures of Bali, which is Ubud. On the other spectrum of Ubud main attraction, which is the art and culture, this regency also develop their different approach to guest who love natural scenery: Adventure activities. And one of the area that has develop their adventure potential is Taro Village with Taro Adventure as their trade mark. From many types of Adventure Activities, ATV ride is one of them. You could choose the option for riding it, single ATV, or tandem ATV. Single means you ride the ATV by yourself (1 person per ATV). While tandem means you ride it with your friend (2 person per ATV).

Bali Taro ATV Ride Adventure Tour Package

Prices

Individual:

  • Single: IDR 750.000 / person (Minimum 2 persons)
  • Tandem: IDR 1.250.000 (2 persons)

Group (Minimum 10 persons): 

  • Single: IDR 700.000 / person
  • Tandem: IDR 1.150.000 (2 persons)
What is Included
  • Mineral Water
  • Welcome Drink
  • Coffee or Tea Time at Balinese House
  • Safety Equipment (Helm)
  • Professional ATV Guide
  • Lunch
  • Towel
  • Shower Room
  • Change Room
  • Insurance coverage
  • Government Tax and Service Charge
Transportation Services

SHARED TRANSPORT (Hotel Pick Up & Transfer, Included: Driver & Gasoline)

  • Air-Conditioned Vehicle: IDR 100.000 / person

PRIVATE TRANSPORT (Max. 10 Hours, Included: Driver & Gasoline)

  • Family Car (Toyota Avanza, Daihatsu Xenia, or Suzuki APV. Passenger: Max. 5 persons): IDR 550.000 / unit
  • VW Safari (Passenger: Max. 3 persons): IDR 900.000 / unit
  • Mini Bus (Isuzu Elf. Passenger: Max. 10 persons):IDR 1.200.000 / unit
  • Land Rover (Passenger: 5 persons): IDR 1.900.000 / unit
  • Bus (28 Seat): IDR 2.000.000 / unit

The price above is only for picking up the guest on some hotels around the Kuta, Legian, Seminyak, Tanjung Benoa, Jimbaran, Nusa Dua, Canggu, Denpasar, Sanur, and Ubud. The price is different for the other areas.

Pick Up Time

Morning Trip:

  • Nusa Dua and Jimbaran: 07.30 – 08.00
  • Kuta, Seminyak, Legian: 08.00 – 08.30
  • Canggu: 08.15 – 08.45
  • Sanur: 08.30 – 09.00
  • Ubud: 09.00 – 09.30

Midday Trip:

  • Nusa Dua and Jimbaran: 09.30 – 10.00
  • Kuta, Seminyak, Legian: 10.00 – 10.30
  • Canggu: 10.15 – 10.45
  • Sanur: 10.30 – 11.00
  • Ubud: 11.00 – 11.30

Afternoon Trip:

  • Nusa Dua and Jimbaran: 11.00 – 11.30
  • Kuta, Seminyak, Legian: 11.00 – 11.30
  • Canggu: 11.00 – 11.30
  • Sanur: 11.30 – 12.00
  • Ubud: 12.30 – 13.30
Itinerary

Morning Trip:

  • 08:30 – 09:30 Depart or pick up time (subject on your hotel location)
  • 10.00: Enjoy Bali Taro ATV Ride Adventure Tours (2 hours)
  • 12.00: Arrived at the finish point, take towel, shower and changes.
  • 12.30: Lunch
  • 13.30: Transfer to your hotel

Midday Trip:

  • 09:30 – 11:30 Depart or pick up time (subject on your hotel location)
  • 12.00: Enjoy Bali Taro ATV Ride Adventure Tours (2 hours)
  • 14.00: Arrived at the finish point, take towel, shower and changes.
  • 14.30: Lunch
  • 15.30: Transfer to your hotel

Afternoon Trip:

  • 11:00 – 13.00 Depart or pick up time (subject on your hotel location)
  • 13.30: Enjoy Bali Taro ATV Ride Adventure Tours (2 hours)
  • 15.30: Arrived at the finish point, take towel, shower and changes.
  • 16.30: Lunch
  • 17.30: Transfer to your hotel
What to Bring
  • Short pants
  • A change of dry clothes
  • Sunscreen
  • Extra money
Terms & Conditions
  • Reservations or bookings should be made by Booking Form
  • Fill the Booking Form provide and make sure you put valid email address, so we can reply after received your Tour or Activity booking request.
  • After we received your Tour or Activity booking request we will reconfirm again your booking request, to make sure all request is correct.
  • Payment is Cash Payment
  • Payment will collected on departure with our driver
  • Payment with other currency will convert based on daily exchange rate
  • Cancellation fee to 50% of the total payment will be charged if a confirmed booking is cancelled within one day prior to clients pick up
  • No-Show will be charge of 100% of the total payment

Note: Term & condition for group bookings (over 10 persons) are regulated differently

Bali Taro ATV Ride Adventure Tours - Gallery 01100217
Bali Taro ATV Ride Adventure Tours - Gallery 04100217
Bali Taro ATV Ride Adventure Tours - Gallery 1611183
Bali Taro ATV Ride Adventure Tours - Gallery 02100217
Bali Taro ATV Ride Adventure Tours - Gallery 1611183
Bali Taro ATV Ride Adventure Tours - Gallery 1611182
Bali Taro ATV Ride Adventure Tours - Gallery 03100217
Bali Pertiwi ATV Ride & Quad Adventure Tours - Gallery 061021017
Bali Taro ATV Ride Adventure Tours - Gallery 1611184

Booking Form: Bali Taro ATV Ride Adventure Tours

* Indicates Required Field

Google Rating & Review

Google Rating
4.7

Promo Price

Bali Car Charter With Driver - Avanza or Xenia - Promo 270417

Customer Reviews

Volcano sunrise trekking was amazing, an unforgettable experience. It was much harder than we anticipated but worth pushing ourselves for the memory, thank youread more
Bronwyn Vigilante
Bronwyn Vigilante
22:19 25 Jun 19
Best Provider Adventure Tour or Activity in Bali. Best Price & Friendly staff.
Ketut Ani
Ketut Ani
09:18 14 Sep 18
Great place to go lots to do. Something different . Will visit again x
ann metcalfe
ann metcalfe
07:01 02 Sep 18
Highly recommend a visit, great value for money and an unforgettable experience. Staff exceptionally friendly and helpful. Everything was great.read more
Ron Payne
Ron Payne
03:16 01 Sep 18
Me and my son did the ATV Quade bikes and absolutely loved it! Staff were amazing to deal with and would highly recommend for anyone to have their activities organised via Bali adventure camp. We will definitely be booking with them again for our other activities.read more
Charlene Ainsworth
Charlene Ainsworth
11:31 31 Aug 18
My family and i enjoyed the buggys and absolutely loved the white water rafting!! we cant wait to come back and do it again!! Highly recommend!! The staff are awesome and made sure we had the best time!read more
Tabitha Ryan
Tabitha Ryan
10:22 31 Aug 18
We had a wonderful time at Bali adventure park.
michelle cottingham
michelle cottingham
07:49 31 Aug 18
I visited this site with my partner in June 2017. We were surprised at how easy everything was to organise and everybody we dealt with was very friendly. The price is good value for money and the experience is unforgettable, I would thoroughly recommend this to other travellers in the area. 10/10 service 🙂read more
Amy O
Amy O
13:43 17 Jul 17
Amazing. Something to tick off the bucket list. Professional and attentive staff. Bikes aren't 5 star, but part of the character of Bali. Must do!!read more
Kieran Richards
Kieran Richards
10:37 05 Jul 17
I would recommend all people who I know to get a business plan done here. Thank you so much.
Dorothy Hunter
Dorothy Hunter
17:51 11 Jun 17
Overall the experience was great, the driver was really friendly and flexible, the guide was good too. However I would like to comment that the 'lunch buffet' given for the White Water Rafting was not up to standard. My friends and I had food poisoning shortly after consuming the food that was served during lunch. Maybe you should look into the hygiene of the food as there were flies all over.read more
Joey Tan
Joey Tan
17:56 07 Jun 17
It is a very good experience from the start till to end all thanks to our friendly driver and guide. The only down side which is not their fault is the lack of toilets. Thank you for everything.read more
Yu Xin
Yu Xin
07:32 02 Jun 17
I was picked up by a friendly driver early in the morning. I was guided to the top of Mount Batur by an excellent guide. His name is Arto. And the most beautiful, breakfast while enjoying the sunrise at the top of Mount Batur. When the sun has shone brightly, we go down the mountain, then enjoy a soak in a pool of natural hot springs.read more
Ani Antari
Ani Antari
19:41 20 May 17
Very organized and professional. Totally loved it. Really thanks !!
Job Jasi
Job Jasi
07:11 16 May 17
Amazing work. Highly recommended. Thanks
Marish Devit
Marish Devit
07:03 16 May 17
I cannot say enough good things about them. They are simply the best fit for my project and I'm happy to work with them.
Ron Dessi
Ron Dessi
06:55 16 May 17
Great job and looking forward for more projects in the future. Thanks
Kar Lin
Kar Lin
06:46 16 May 17
When i holiday with my friends, i took outdoor adventure ATV ride in Bongkasa. Amazing experience riding on all terrain. Around 2 hours challenging track the rice fields, jungle, rivers and traditional Bali village. FUN and EXCITING.Will suggest to friends and recommended.read more
dyah viber
dyah viber
10:21 09 May 17
A memorable experience, as I was with family cycling in Ubud. The atmosphere and scenery of the village are beautiful, and we have seen the life of the local community closely. The guide was excellent, he guided us in such a nice way.read more
Bus Lie
Bus Lie
20:57 08 May 17
as per guest experience they was very happy and satisfied , guide are friendly and very helpful , they had unforgettable trekking experience. thank you for your team. RECOMMENDEDread more
Agung Semara putra
Agung Semara putra
10:59 07 May 17
The Best Eco Cyling Tours in Bali
Sang Ketut Oka
Sang Ketut Oka
05:21 07 May 17

What other activities are available besides Bali Taro ATV Ride Adventure Tours ?

Bali White Water Rafting Tours - Header Image 180117
Bali White Water Rafting Tours Telaga Waja River - Link to Page 02010217
Bali Eco Cycling Tours
Bali Camping Vacation or Incentive Trip - Header Image
Bali Trekking Tours - Header Image 180117
Bali Paintball Adventure Tours - Header Image 050317

Bali Adventure Camp

Call or WhatsApp:
+6282266067575

Marketing Office
Jalan Batuyang G Pipit IIA, No.15,
Batubulan, Gianyar,
Bali. 80582

info@baliadventurecamp.com